DCM
 
 
Tel: +86-571-86625003
Email1: info@optictrans.com
Email2: kally@optictrans.com (kally@vip.126.com)
WhatsApp: +86 13967163428
Skype: hightech086
 
 
Keyword:
 
  Products
OP-FBT-1X2 2x2 Single mode 1X2 2x2 FBT coupler
   Content

Features
Low excess loss
Low polarization dependent loss (PDL)
Excellent uniformity
High stability

Main application
Passive optical network
Network monitoring
CATV

Technical specification

Optic wavelength
S:1310nm or 1550 nm Single window
D:1310nm and 1550 nm Dual window
T:1310nm and 1490 and 1550 nm triple-window
Bandwidth
±40nm
Additional loss
≤0.10dB
Polarization sensibility loss
≤0.10dB
Temperature stability
≤0.002 (dB/°C)
Echo loss
≥50dB
Directivity
≥60dB (1X2 )
≥65dB (2x2)
Pigtail length(m)
1.0±0.1 or Customer specified
Fiber type
SMF-28. 0.9、2、3mm or Customer specified
Operating temp.
-20~70°C
Storage temp.
-40~85°C
Package Dimension
Package M, A, B, C

Isolation and insertion loss of typical wavelength

Splitting ratio %
Typical insertion loss(dB)
Max insertion loss (dB)
1:99
20/0.04
21/0.08
2:98
17/0.09
18/0.1
3:97
15.2/0.22
16/0.15
5:95
13/0.22
13.5/0.25
10:90
10/0.46
10.2/0.5
15:85
8.2/0.7
8.4/0.8
20:80
7.0/1.0
7.2/1.2
25:75
6.0/1.35
6.2/1.5
30:70
5.2/1.55
5.3/1.6
35:65
4.6/1.9
4.7/2.0
40:60
4.0/2.2
4.1/2.3
45:55
3.5/2.6
3.6/2.7
50:50
3.01
3.05

Ordering information
OP-FBT-1x2, 2x2-A-B-C-D-E-F

A
B
C
D
E
F
Coupling Ratio(dB)
Port
Package
Fiber Style
Fiber Type
In/Out Connector
50=50/50
30=30/70
10=10/90
05=5/95
01=1/99
0102=1×2
0202-2×2
M=Package M
A=Package A
B=Package B
C=Package C
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
3=3mm Cable
0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
1060
2=Corning Flexcore
780mm
D=DS
Fibers
S=Special
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 

 
Hangzhou OpticTrans Communication Tech. Co., LTD.
Copyright © 2011-2017 杭州奥全通信技术有限公司

工业和信息化部备案管理系统网站 浙ICP备11039329号-1

浙公网安备33010602005244号