DCM
 
 
Tel: +86-571-86625003
Email1: info@optictrans.com
Email2: kally@optictrans.com (kally@vip.126.com)
WhatsApp: +86 13967163428
Skype: hightech086
 
 
Keyword:
 
  Products
OP-PLC-MM PLC Splitter Mini Module
   Content
Description
OpticTrans OP-PLC series Single Mode PLC optical splitter has its technical parameters met international standard, extra low additional loss (AL) has strengthen its reliability and stability. Unique technique guarantees for 60dB directivity.
It is operating in 1260~1650nm
 
Features
1)  1x2, 1X4, 1x8,1x16,1x32 , 1x64 and 1X128 configurations available
2)  2x2,2x4,2x8,2x16,2x32,2x64 and 2X128 configurations available
1)  Low excess loss
2)  Low polarization dependent loss (PDL)
3)  Excellent mechanical and environmental performance
4)  High stability
 
Main application
1)  PON-FTTX networks
2)  CATV networks
3)  Outside plant equipment
4)  DWDM and CWDM systems
 
Compliance
1)      Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
2)      Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
3)      RoHS
 
 
Technical parameter

Parameter
1X2
1X4
1X8
1X16
1X32
1X64
1X128
Operating wavelength(nm)
1260~1650
Fiber type
ITU G652.D/G657.A or customer specify
Insertion loss(dB)
3.8/4.0
7.1/7.3
10.2/10.5
13.5/13.7
16.5/16.9
20.5/21.0
24.2/24.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)
0.4
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.5
2
2.5
Return Loss (dB)
P/S grade
55/50
PDL(dB)
0.2
0.2
0.2
0.25
0.3
0.35
0.35
W/L dependent loss (dB)
0.3
0.3
0.3
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Temp.dependent loss (dB) (-45~+85℃)
0.4
0.4
0.4
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Directivity (dB)
55
Operating temperature (℃)
-40 ~+85
Storage temperature (℃)
-40 ~+85
Mini-Module
Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)
50×7×4
50×7×4
50×7×4
60×12×4
80×20×6
100X40X6
NA

Remark:
1、Specified without connectors.
2、Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.
 
2XN PLC Splitter

Parameter
2×2
2×4
2×8
2×16
2×32
2×64
2×128
Operating wavelength (nm)
1260~1650
Fiber type
ITU G652.D/G657.A or customer specify
Insertion loss(dB)
P/S grade
3.8/4.0
7.3/7.6
10.5/11
13.5/14.4
16.9/17.5
20.5/21.0
24.2/24.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)
0.4
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.5
2
2.5
Return Loss (dB)
P/S grade
55/50
PDL(dB)
0.2
0.2
0.2
0.25
0.3
0.35
0.35
W/L dependent loss (dB)
0.3
0.3
0.3
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Temp.dependent loss (dB) (-45~+85℃)
0.4
0.4
0.4
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Directivity (dB)
55
Operating temperature (℃)
-40 ~+85
Storage temperature (℃)
-40 ~+85
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)
60×7×4
60×7×4
60×7×4
60×12×4
80×20×6
100X40X6
NA

 
Remark:
1、Specified without connectors.
2、Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.
 
Ordering information
OP-PLC-MM-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

OP-PLC-MM
A: Port
Configuration
B: Input Fiber Type
C: Input Fiber Length
D: Output Fiber Type
E: Output Fiber
Length
F: Input
Connector
G: Output
Connector
OpticTrans
PLC splitter
 
MM:Mini Module
102=1*2
9=0.9mm
Transparent
05=0.5m
9=0.9mm
Transparent
05=0.5m
0=None
0=None
104=1*4
8=0.9mm white
10=1.0m
8=0.9mm white
10=1.0m
1=FC/UPC
1=FC/UPC
108=1*8
 
1.5=1.5m
 
1.5=1.5m
1=FC/APC
1=FC/APC
116=1*16
 
2.0=2.0m
 
2.0=2.0m
3=SC/UPC
3=SC/UPC
132=1*32
 
 
4=SC/APC
4=SC/APC
164=1*64
 
 
 
 
5=LC/UPC
5=LC/UPC
202=2*2
……
 
 
6=LC/APC
6=LC/APC
7=others
7=others

 
Hangzhou OpticTrans Communication Tech. Co., LTD.
Copyright © 2011-2017 杭州奥全通信技术有限公司

工业和信息化部备案管理系统网站 浙ICP备11039329号-1

浙公网安备33010602005244号