DCM
 
 
Tel: +86-571-86625003
Email1: info@optictrans.com
Email2: kally@optictrans.com (kally@vip.126.com)
WhatsApp: +86 13967163428
Skype: hightech086
 
 
Keyword:
 
  Products
OP-FBT-S 1XN Single Mode Single Window Optical Coupler
   Content
Description
OpticTrans OP-FBT-S-1XN Single Mode Single Window Optical Coupler has its technical parameters met international standard, extra low additional loss (AL) has strengthen its reliability and stability. Unique technique guarantees for 60dB directivity.
It is operating in dual wavelength: Single window ((1310nm±40nm or 1550nm±40nm)
Tree type 1xN is cascaded by N*1X2 optical coupler
 
There are 4 types of package for option
A: Steel Tube   B: Mini module   C: Big module    D:Rack mounted  (1U or 2U, 19’’)
 
Features
(1) Low insertion loss
(2) Low polarization sensibility
(3) Good stability
 
Application
(1) Fiber communication system
(2) FTTH, triple –play
(3) LAN
(4) CWDM system
(5) Transducer
(6) Test /measure instrument
 
Technical parameters

Description of products
Operating wavelength(nm)
1310±40nm or 1550±40nm
Ratio(dB)
1×4
1×8
1×16
1×32
Insertion loss Max(dB)
S6.8
P6.2
S10.2
P9.3
S13.6
P12.4
S17.0
P15.5
Uniformity Max(dB)
≤1.4
≤2.1
≤2.8
≤3.5
Reflect loss Min(dB)
APC
S50
P55
S50
P55
S50
P55
S50
P55
UPC
S45
P50
S45
P50
S45
P50
S45
P50
Polarization dependent loss(dB)
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.4
≤0.5
Stable temp. (-40~85℃)(dB)
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.4
≤0.5
Directivity Min(dB)
≥60
Pigtail length(m)
1.0±0.1 or Customer specified
Fiber type
SMF-28. 0.9、2、3mm or Customer specified
Operating temp.(℃)
-20~70
Storage temp. (℃)
-40~85
Size(L×W×H)(mm)
106×79×10
125×96×15
145×116×18
145×116×18

Remark:
1) All measurements were done at room temperature and specification includes connectors
2) S: standard P: optimum
 
Ordering information
 
OP-FBT-S-1XN-A-B-C-D-E
A
B
C
D
E
Coupling Ratio(dB)
Package
Fiber Style
Fiber Type
In/Out Connector
50=50/50
30=30/70
10=10/90
05=5/95
01=1/99
A=Steel Tube
B=Mini module
C=Big module
D=1U,19’’ Rack
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
3=3mm Cable
0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
1060
2=Corning Flexcore
780mm
D=DS Fibers
S=Special
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
 
 
Hangzhou OpticTrans Communication Tech. Co., LTD.
Copyright © 2011-2017 杭州奥全通信技术有限公司

工业和信息化部备案管理系统网站 浙ICP备11039329号-1

浙公网安备33010602005244号