DCM
 
 
Tel: +86-571-86625003
Email1: info@optictrans.com
Email2: kally@optictrans.com (kally@vip.126.com)
WhatsApp: +86 13967163428
Skype: hightech086
 
 
Keyword:
 
  Products
OPMC-8110G 1000M Media converter
   Content
Description
This product supports IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx/Fx protocol, as well as full duplex and half duplex mode.
This manual is for 1000M transceivers.
 
Installation
1. Interface
a, RJ-45 interface
The transmission media adopts CAT5 twisted-pair with typical length of 1000 meter.
It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire
b, Fiber interface
SC/ST fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX.
When the two sets of optical transceiver are interfaced or connected to switch with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely "TX-RX", "RX-TX" (direct butting for single optical fiber).

2. Connection
The network device (work station, hub or switch) with RJ-45 interface is connected to RJ-45 jack of optical transceiver through twisted-pair.
And the multi/single mode fiber is connected to SC/ST fiber interface of the optical transceiver. Then switch on.
The corresponding LED is on for correct connection. (See the table below for the LED indicator lamp)
 
Technical parameters:
1) Standard Protocol: IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX standard
2) Connector: one UTPRJ-45connector,oneSC/ST connector
3) Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode
4)Power supply parameter:
outside: 5V DC 2A
built-in: 110-265V AC  48VDC
5) Environmental temperature: 0~60℃
6) Storage temperature:-20 ~+70℃
7) Relative humidity: 5%-90%
8)TP cable: Cat5 UTP cable
9) Transfer fiber:
Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125 or 100/140μm
Single mode:: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
 
Products series
Description
Fiber mode
TX power
Rx power
Wavelength
Distance
OPMC-8110GMA-11-05
Multi-mode dual fiber
-17~-12
<<-20.0
850nm
550m
OPMC-8110GMA-11-2
Multi-mode dual fiber
-17~-12
<<-20.0
1310nm
2 Km
OPMC-8110GSA-11-10
Single-mode dual fiber
-6~-12
<<-21.0
1310nm
10 Km
OPMC-8110GSA-11-20
Single-mode dual fiber
-3~-8
<<-23.0
1310nm
20 Km
OPMC-8110GSA-11-40
Single-mode dual fiber
-3~0
<<-25.0
1550nm
40 Km
OPMC-8110GSA-11-60
Single-mode dual fiber
 
 
1550nm
60 Km
OPMC-8110GSA-11-80
Single-mode dual fiber
>>1
<<-27.0
1550nm
80 Km
OPMC-8110GSB-11-10A/B
Single-mode single fiber
-10~-5
<<-20.0
A side:Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 
B side:Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
10 Km
OPMC-8110GSB-11-20A/B
Single-mode single fiber
-8~-3
<<-23.0
A side:Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 
B side:Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
20 Km
OPMC-8110GSB-11-40A/B
Single-mode single fiber
-3~-0
<<-23.0
A side:Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 
B side:Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
40Km
OPMC-8110GSB-11-60A/B
Single-mode single fiber
-3~-0
<<-23.0
A side:Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm 
B side:Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm
60Km
 
Hangzhou OpticTrans Communication Tech. Co., LTD.
Copyright © 2011-2017 杭州奥全通信技术有限公司

工业和信息化部备案管理系统网站 浙ICP备11039329号-1

浙公网安备33010602005244号