DCM
 
 
Tel: +86-571-86625003
Email1: info@optictrans.com
Email2: kally@optictrans.com (kally@vip.126.com)
WhatsApp: +86 13967163428
Skype: hightech086
 
 
Keyword:
 
  Products
OPT-1310P 1310nm Optical Transmitter (PS Pluggable)
   Content
Product overview
OPT-1310P series 1310nm optical transmitter is a type of dual power supply pluggable optical transmitter with AGC function. The height of the transmitter is IU, it can be mounted on the 19” frame conveniently. The main devices adopt AOI, XT or Ortel DFB low noise which contains thermoelectric refrigerator, continuous wave laser. The whole technical performance indexes reach the similar imported equipment standard, supplying quality long distance transmission of images, figures or compressed digital signal to cable and telephone communications.
 
Features
1) High quality: Original system optimal control technology, RF pre-distortion techniques make system getting optimal CTB, CSO and CNR indexes
2) Flexibility: Laser emission and RF processing circuit adopt modular design mode, it is very convenient to provide after-sales service, repairing and maintain.
3) Reliability: The 19 "1U standard rack, built-in high-performance switching power supply, it can work at 85 ~ 265Vac MS level automatic switch, chassis cooling can be automatic control by temperature.
4) Intuition: Laser is the most expensive machine components, machine equipped with microprocessor monitors the working state of the laser, the panel LCD window displays the operating parameters.
5) Network management (Optional): RJ45 port for remote control and management.
6) Plug is draw-out type: switching power supply is draw-out type with aluminum profile structure, it helps greatly to cooling and replacement. Besides it can make dual supply cold-heat backup.
 
Technical parameters
Item
Unit
Parameter
Remark
Laser model
 
DFB laser
 
Optical wavelength
nm
1310±10
 
Optical modulation modes
-
Internal modulation
 
Optical output power
mW
2~28
 
Optical connector form
-
SC/APC
FC/APC optional
Frequency range
MHz
45~750(862)
Optional 1GHZ
Carrier to Noise ratio
dB
≥51.0
 
Flatness
dB
±0.75
 
RF input signal level
dBuV
75~85
AGC control
C/CTB
dB
≥65.0
 
C/CSO
dB
≥60.0
 
RF input impedance
Ω
75
 
RF input reflection loss
dB
>16(47~550)MHz
>14(550~750(862))MHz
 
Network management interface
 
RJ45
Support browser and SNMP
Power supply
V
90~265  
Dual Power supply pluggable
power consumption
W
≤50
Single power supply
Operating temperature
0~50
Automatic chassis controls temperature
Storage temperature
-20~85
 
Working relative humidity
%
20 ~85
 
Size
19″×11″×1.75″
(W)x(D)x(H)
 
 
Products series
Model
1310nm optical transmitter (Pluggable type)
Output power in mW
Output power in dBm
OPT-1310P-04
≥4
≥6
OPT-1310P-06
≥6
≥7.8
OPT-1310P-08
≥8
≥9
OPT-1310P-10
≥10
≥10
OPT-1310P-12
≥12
≥10.8
OPT-1310P-14
≥14
≥11.5
OPT-1310P-16
≥16
≥12
OPT-1310P-18
≥18
≥12.5
OPT-1310P-20
≥20
≥13
OPT-1310P-22
≥22
≥13.4
OPT-1310P-24
≥24
≥13.8
OPT-1310P-26
≥26
≥14.0
OPT-1310P-28
≥28
≥14.5
 
Hangzhou OpticTrans Communication Tech. Co., LTD.
Copyright © 2011-2017 杭州奥全通信技术有限公司
Zhejiang China ICP Registration: No.11039329

浙公网安备33010602005244号