DCM
 
 
Tel: +86-571-86625003
Email1: info@optictrans.com
Email2: kally@optictrans.com (kally@vip.126.com)
WhatsApp: +86 13967163428
Skype: hightech086
 
 
Keyword:
 
  Products
OP3212P PON Optical Power Meter
   Content
Description                                                         
This new PON power meter aims at the FTTx application and maintenance which can be used to test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video at the same time. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects
 
Features
1) Providing simultaneous measurement at all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )
2) Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream
3) USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC
4) 1000 measurement items can be saved in OP3212 PON power meter or computer for data review.
5) OP3212 PON power meter offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total; Three status LEDs represents different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.
6) User self-calibration can be performed and “Factory Default” mode can be retrieved in computer through the software.
7) PON SC standard connector, easy to test
8) Backlight LCD display supports night operation.
9) Alternative 10 minutes Auto-off function conserving battery life
 
Technical specification
Item
Specification
1310nm upstream measurement
 
Pass zone (nm)
1260~1360
Isolation@1490/1550 (dB)
>40
Measurement range (dB)
-40~+10
1490 downstream measurement
 
Pass zone (nm)
1370~1505
Isolation@1550nm (dB)
>30
Isolation@1310nm (dB)
>40
Measurement range (dB)
-40~+10
1550 downstream measurement
 
Pass zone (nm)
1535~1570
Isolation@1550nm (dB)
>40
Isolation@1310nm (dB)
>40
Measurement range (dB)
-40~+20
Measurement Accuracy
 
Connatural Uncertainty (dB)
±0.5
Linearity (dB)
±0.1
Passing through insertion Loss (dB)
<1.5
General Information
 
Display
Graphic display, Resolution is : 128*64
Measurement Unit
DBm, dB, mW, and uW
Resolution
0.01dB
Fiber Type
9/125um
Input Power Range
DC 6.5V~8.5V
Rechargeable Battery
7.4V
AC adaptor
8.4V
Operating temperature (℃)
-10~+60
Storage  temperature (℃)
-25~+70
Relative humidity
0~95 % (non-condensing)
Dimension (mm)
210X115X55
 
Standard package
Model
Items contained  
OP3212P
OP3212P optical power meter
Protective Rubber Boot,
Rechargeable battery,
Power Supply Adaptor,
User Manual and Cotton Swabs,
USB Cable,
Rigid carrying case can be optional.
 
Hangzhou OpticTrans Communication Tech. Co., LTD.
Copyright © 2011-2017 杭州奥全通信技术有限公司

工业和信息化部备案管理系统网站 浙ICP备11039329号-1

浙公网安备33010602005244号